Lister Stablemate
Head Parts List

 

 

Item # Lister Part # Description Price Buy
12 258-30750 Screw M3.5x20 .63  
13 258-30760 Screw M3.5x10 .63  
14 258-30990 O-Ring 1.21  
15 252-00009 Tension Bolt 5.69  
16 258-30120 Tension Nut 5.96  
17 258-10061 Tension Spring 5.97  
18   Blades    
19 258-33350 Zytel Clipper Head 
(Incl 20 & 21)
57.81  
20   Needle Bearing    
21   Bearing    
22 258-30820 Gear & Shaft Assm. 52.19  
23 258-00061 Crank Head 27.78  
24 258-00057 Crank Roller 16.59  
25 258-00062 Crank Roller Spring .48  
26 258-30850 Comb Peg 1.20  
27 258-30850P Comb Peg Pin 1.00  

 

Motor Parts List

 

Item # Lister Part # Description Price Buy
1 258-31040 Bottom Mtr Hsg 22.62  
2 258-31050 Top Mtr Hsg 16.79  
3 258-31830 Stator 110-115v 95.82  
4 258-31840 Armature 110-115v 148.76  
5 258-31080 Ball Bearing Drive End 14.35  
6 258-31090 Circlip .99  
7 258-31100 Circlip .99  
8 258-31110 Ball Bearing Cable End 17.27  
9 258-31120 O-Ring 1.13  
10 258-31130 O-Ring .80  
11 258-31140 Washer .92  
12 258-31150 Shim .72  
13 258-31160 Switch Actuator 12.25  
14 258-31170 Switch Button 3.09  
15 258-31180 Screw M3 x 4 .43  
16 258-31190 Brush Holder 1.83  
17 258-31200 Brush 2.46  
18 258-31210 Spring .94  
19 258-31220 Brush Cap 5.06  
20 258-31850 Switch w/ Printed Circuit
(110-115v)
88.29  
21 258-33910 Cable 28.96  
22 258-31250 Cable Support 3.59  
23 258-31260 Cable Clamp 1.45  
24 258-31270 Screw M3 x 18 .43  
25 258-31280 End Cover 3.71  
26 258-31290 Self Tapping Screw .70  
27 258-31300 Filter 5.74  
28 258-31310 Screw M3 x 10 .41